Exit and Re-Entry Visa

EXIT RE-ENTRY VISA

(A)

REQUIREMENTS TO EXTEND EXIT RE-ENTRY VISA

*YOU MUST APPLY TWO WEEKS BEFORE THE EXPIRY DATE OF YOUR EXIT RE-ENTRY VISA

(EXTENDING THE VISA IS GRATIS)

1- Visa application form ( Typed out or block letter written Click here for an application form

2-Original passport valid for at least six months, must have two empty pages side by side (original + 1 copy and copy of the latest exit re-entry visa)

3- A certificate print out issued by the passport office TRAVEL SECTION in Saudi Arabia which includes information about the latest exit re-entry visa issued to you.

4-Copy of confirmed reservations must be presented along with the application (itinerary).

& must show date of entry to the Kingdom.

5-Passport must show the stamp of a valid residency permit if not Copy of the residency permit of the spouse or parents (IQAMA) original and one copy. Must also provide copy of the exit r-entry visa.

6- A fax copy of the letter from the company sponsoring revealing details of years of employment, job title, residency permit issuance and validity.

7- For students & accompanying mothers a declaration of enrollment from the school or university. If your stay outside the Kingdom exceeded 12 months you must obtain an authorization from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs in the kingdom (include copy of the visa slip)

8-In case of a work residence and if your length of stay out side the kingdom exceeded 7 months you must obtain an authorization from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs in the kingdom (include copy of the visa slip)

9- A covering letter requesting the extension and the expected date of return to Saudi Arabia.

FOR THE FAST RETURN OF YOUR DOCUMENTS YOU MUST INCLUDE:

1 – A COMPLETED FEDERAL EXPRESS (FEDEX) WAYBILLS ONLY

2 - AND MONEY ORDER PAYABLE TO FEDERAL EXPRESS (FEDEX) IN THE AMOUNT OF $20.00. (FEDERAL EXPRESS ACCOUNT NUMBERS, PERSONAL CHEQUES AND CREDIT CARDS ARE NO LONGER ACCEPTABLE AS A FORM OF PAYMENT FOR THE RETURN OF YOUR DOCUMENTS)

Consular Section, Royal Embassy of Saudi Arabia, 201 Sussex Drive, Ottawa, Ontario, K1N 1K6.

FAX : 613-237-7350

(B)

LOST PASSPORT WITH EXIT RE-ENTRY

REQUIREMENTS:

1-Visa application form ( Typed out or block letter written). Click here for an application form

2- The new original passport. (Original & one copy)

3-Two (2) recent passport size photographs (4 CM X 6 CM) stapled on the application form

4-Copy of residency permit (IQAMA) & copy of the lost passport

5- A certificate print out issued by the passport office TRAVEL SECTION in Saudi Arabia which include information about the latest exit re-entry visa issued to you.

6- A faxed copy of the Letter from the Saudi sponsor stamped by a Saudi chamber of commerce confirming the employment, job title, residency permit number and the expiry date, the loss of the passport and to issue a visa to the applicant to resume work or residence in Saudi.

7-Police report or letter from the issuing authority of the new passport revealing the reason for issuing new passport (Original & one copy)

8- A copy of an airline reservations must be presented along with the application

9- Money order payable to the Embassy of Saudi Arabia:

A – If you are on a work visa the fee is $88.00

B -If you are on a residency visa the fee is $22.00

FOR THE FAST RETURN OF YOUR DOCUMENTS YOU MUST INCLUDE:

1 – A COMPLETED FEDERAL EXPRESS (FEDEX) WAYBILLS ONLY

2 - AND MONEY ORDER PAYABLE TO FEDERAL EXPRESS (FEDEX) IN THE AMOUNT OF $20.00. (FEDERAL EXPRESS ACCOUNT NUMBERS, PERSONAL CHEQUES AND CREDIT CARDS ARE NO LONGER ACCEPTABLE AS A FORM OF PAYMENT FOR THE RETURN OF YOUR DOCUMENTS)

Consular Section, Royal Embassy of Saudi Arabia, 201 Sussex Drive, Ottawa, Ontario, K1N 1K6.

FAX : 613-237-7350




Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

%d bloggers like this: